Komitet naukowy

Komitet Naukowy:

  1. Piotr Augustyniak – Akademia Górniczo-Hutnicza
  2. Alicja Balin – Politechnika Śląska
  3. Ton Backx – Eindhoven University of Technology
  4. Paweł Badura – Politechnika Śląska
  5. Paweł Buszman
  6. Piotr Buszman – American Heart of Poland SA
  7. Stanisław Czudek – Masaryk University
  8. Jan Ryszard Dąbrowski – Politechnika Białostocka
  9. Miśa Dzoljić – Nyenrode Business University
  10. Adam Gacek – Instytut Techniki i Aparatury Medycznej ITAM Zabrze
  11. Mariusz Gąsior – Śląskie Centrum Chorób Serca
  12. Marcin Grzegorzek – University of Siegen
  13. Marek Gzik – Przewodniczący Komitetu Naukowego, Politechnika Śląska
  14. Michał Hawranek – Śląskie Centrum Chorób Serca
  15. Janusz Jeżewski – Instytut Techniki i Aparatury Medycznej ITAM Zabrze
  16. Grzegorz Juras – Akademia Wychowania Fizycznego w Katowicach
  17. Jacek Jurkojć – Politechnika Śląska
  18. Andrzej Hajdasiński – Nyenrode Business University
  19. Sławomir Hausman – Politechnika Łódzka
  20. Marcin Kaczmarek – Politechnika Śląska
  21. Paweł Kaźmierczak – American Heart of Poland S.A.
  22. Henk Kievit – Nyenrode Business University
  23. Bogdan Koczy – Szpital Chirurgii Urazowej w Piekarach
  24. Dariusz Komorowski – Politechnika Śląska
  25. Paweł Kostka – Politechnika Śląska
  26. Adam Liebert – Instytut Biocybernetyki i Inżynierii Biomedycznej PAN
  27. Bogusław Major – Instytut Metalurgii i Inżynierii Materiałowej PAN
  28. Roman Major – Instytut Metalurgii i Inżynierii Materiałowej PAN
  29. Roman Maniewski – Instytut Biocybernetyki i Inżynierii Biomedycznej PAN
  30. Jerzy Małachowski – Wojskowa Akademia Techniczna
  31. Jan Marciniak – Politechnika Śląska
  32. Arkadiusz Mężyk – Politechnika Śląska
  33. Robert Michnik – Politechnika Śląska
  34. Krzysztof Milewski – American Heart of Poland SA
  35. Andrzej Mitas – Politechnika Śląska
  36. Aleksander Nawrat – Politechnika Śląska
  37. Zbigniew Nawrat – Fundacja Rozwoju Kardiochirurgii
  38. Antoni Nowakowski – Politechnika Gdańska
  39. Tadeusz Pałko – Politechnika Warszawska
  40. Zbigniew Paszenda – Politechnika Śląska
  41. Ewa Piętka – Politechnika Śląska
  42. Celina Pezowicz – Politechnika Wrocławska
  43. Halina Podbielska – Politechnika Wrocławska
  44. Tomasz Roleder – Zintegrowane Centrum Medycyny Sercowo-Naczyniowej Wro-Vasc
  45. Dominik Spinczyk  – Politechnika Śląska
  46. Michał Strzelecki – Politechnika Łódzka
  47. Arkadiusz Szarek – Politechnika Częstochowska
  48. Tomasz Szczepański – Śląski Uniwersytet Medyczny
  49. Janusz Szewczenko – Politechnika Śląska
  50. Andrzej Świerniak – Politechnika Śląska
  51. Eugeniusz Świtoński – Politechnika Śląska
  52. Ewaryst Tkacz – Politechnika Śląska
  53. Tomasz Topoliński – Uniwersytet Technologiczno-Przyrodniczy
  54. Ryszard Tadeusiewicz – Akademia Górniczo-Hutnicza
  55. Witold Walke – Politechnika Ślaska
  56. Wojciech Wolański – Politechnika Śląska
  57. Janusz Wróbel – Instytut Techniki i Aparatury Medycznej ITAM Zabrze
  58. Ewa Zalewska – Instytut Biocybernetyki i Inżynierii Biomedycznej PAN
  59. Aleksander Żurakowski – American Heart of Poland S.A.