Komitet Naukowy

Komitet Naukowy:

  1. Piotr Augustyniak – Akademia Górniczo-Hutnicza
  2. Alicja Balin – Politechnika Śląska
  3. Ton Backx – Eindhoven University of Technology
  4. Paweł Badura – Politechnika Śląska
  5. Paweł Buszman – Polsko-Amerykańskie Kliniki Serca
  6. Stanisław Czudek – Masaryk University
  7. Jan Ryszard Dąbrowski – Politechnika Białostocka
  8. Miśa Dzoljić – Nyenrode Business University
  9. Adam Gacek – Instytut Techniki i Aparatury Medycznej ITAM Zabrze
  10. Marcin Grzegorzek – University of Siegen
  11. Marek Gzik – Przewodniczący Komitetu Naukowego, Politechnika Śląska
  12. Janusz Jeżewski – Instytut Techniki i Aparatury Medycznej ITAM Zabrze
  13. Andrzej Hajdasiński – Nyenrode Business University
  14. Sławomir Hausman – Politechnika Łódzka
  15. Marcin Kaczmarek – Politechnika Śląska
  16. Henk Kievit – Nyenrode Business University
  17. Bogdan Koczy – Szpital Chirurgii Urazowej w Piekarach
  18. Paweł Kostka – Politechnika Śląska
  19. Adam Liebert – Instytut Biocybernetyki i Inżynierii Biomedycznej PAN
  20. Bogusław Major – Instytut Metalurgii i Inżynierii Materiałowej PAN
  21. Roman Major – Instytut Metalurgii i Inżynierii Materiałowej PAN
  22. Roman Maniewski – Instytut Biocybernetyki i Inżynierii Biomedycznej PAN
  23. Jan Marciniak – Politechnika Śląska
  24. Arkadiusz Mężyk – Politechnika Śląska
  25. Robert Michnik – Politechnika Śląska
  26. Andrzej Mitas – Politechnika Śląska
  27. Aleksander Nawrat – Politechnika Śląska
  28. Zbigniew Nawrat – Fundacja Rozwoju Kardiochirurgii
  29. Antoni Nowakowski – Politechnika Gdańska
  30. Tadeusz Pałko – Politechnika Warszawska
  31. Zbigniew Paszenda – Politechnika Śląska
  32. Ewa Piętka – Politechnika Śląska
  33. Celina Pezowicz – Politechnika Wrocławska
  34. Halina Podbielska – Politechnika Wrocławska
  35. Dominik Spinczyk  – Politechnika Śląska
  36. Michał Strzelecki – Politechnika Łódzka
  37. Janusz Szewczenko – Politechnika Śląska
  38. Andrzej Świerniak – Politechnika Śląska
  39. Eugeniusz Świtoński – Politechnika Śląska
  40. Arkadiusz Szarek – Politechnika Częstochowska
  41. Ewaryst Tkacz – Politechnika Śląska
  42. Tomasz Topoliński – Uniwersytet Technologiczno-Przyrodniczy
  43. Ryszard Tadeusiewicz – Akademia Górniczo-Hutnicza
  44. Witold Walke – Politechnika Ślaska
  45. Wojciech Wolański – Politechnika Śląska
  46. Ewa Zalewska – Instytut Biocybernetyki i Inżynierii Biomedycznej PAN