Organisers

Scientific Committee

  1. Bogdan Bacik (The Jerzy Kukuczka Academy of Physical Education in Katowice)
  2. Alicja Balin (Silesian University of Technology)
  3. Romuald Będziński (University of Zielona Góra)
  4. Tomasz Bielecki
  5. Tadeusz Bold (Wojewódzki Szpital Specjalistyczny nr 5 w Sosnowcu)
  6. Sławomir Duda (Silesian University of Technology)
  7. Lechosław B. Dworak (University of the Arts Poznan)
  8. Grzegorz Juras (The Jerzy Kukuczka Academy of Physical Education in Katowice)
  9. Maciej Hajduga (Wyższa Szkoła Inżynierii Dentystycznej, Ustroń)
  10. Damian Gąsiorek (Silesian University of Technology)
  11. Marek Gzik (Silesian University of Technology) – przewodniczący
  12. Marcin Kaczmarek (Silesian University of Technology)
  13. Sławomir Kciuk (Silesian University of Technology)
  14. Paweł Kostka (Silesian University of Technology)
  15. Krzysztof Jamroziak (Wrocław University of Science and Technology)
  16. Jacek Jurkojć (Silesian University of Technology)
  17. Dawid Larysz (Centrum Onkologii – Instytut im. M. Skłodowskiej-Curie)
  18. Ewa Majchrzak (Silesian University of Technology)
  19. Marek Mandera (Medical University of Silesia)
  20. Jerzy Małachowski (Military University of Technology)
  21. Jan Marciniak (Silesian University of Technology)
  22. Stanisław Mazurkiewicz (Cracow University of Technology)
  23. Arkadiusz Mężyk (Silesian University of Technology)
  24. Robert Michnik (Silesian University of Technology)
  25. Grzegorz Milewski (Cracow University of Technology)
  26. Andrzej Mitas (Silesian University of Technology)
  27. Zbigniew Paszenda (Silesian University of Technology)
  28. Jolanta Pauk (Białystok University of Technology)
  29. Piotr Pączek (Wojewódzki Szpital Specjalistyczny nr 5 w Sosnowcu)
  30. Celina Pezowicz (Wrocław University of Science and Technology)
  31. Jerzy Pieniążek (Regional Specialised Hospital No. 4 in Bytom)
  32. Ewa Piętka (Silesian University of Technology)
  33. Wiesław Rycerski
  34. Arkadiusz Szarek (Czestochowa University of Technology)
  35. Janusz Szewczenko (Silesian University of Technology)
  36. Jerzy Świder (Silesian University of Technology)
  37. Eugeniusz Świtoński (Silesian University of Technology)
  38. Witold Walke (Silesian University of Technology)
  39. Andrzej Wit (Józef Piłsudski University of Physical Education in Warsaw)
  40. Wojciech Wolański (Silesian University of Technology)

Organizing committee

  1. Andrzej Bieniek
  2. Michał Burkacki
  3. Miłosz Chrzan
  4. Iwona Chuchnowska
  5. Aneta Danecka
  6. Agata Guzik-Kopyto
  7. Grzegorz Gruszka
  8. Bożena Gzik-Zroska – Head of committee
  9. Kamil Joszko
  10. Katarzyna Jochymczyk-Woźniak
  11. Edyta Kawlewska – Deputy of head of committee
  12. Barbara Mikuła
  13. Katarzyna Nowakowska
  14. Marek Ples
  15. Marta Sobkowiak
  16. Sławomir Suchoń
  17. Piotr Wodarski
  18. Hanna Zadoń – secretary of MMB
ptmts

KB

katedra_motorycznosci